$30 – $75

The Encounter: Face To Face With Destiny

Event Information

Share this event

Date and Time

Location

Location

Relevant Life Church

331 East Church Street

Lewisville, TX 75057

View Map

Friends Who Are Going
Event description

Description

Calling all Pastors, Leaders, Dancers, Mimes, Musicians, Singers...EVERYONE!!!

COME TO discoverYOUR PURPOSE...igniteYOUR PASSION...and move forwardIN EXCELLENCE!!!

This conference has been designed just for you! There will be sessions for dancers and dance teams, mimes and mime teams, muscians and bands, singers and choirs/praise teams, business owners and aspiring entrepreneurs, pastors and leaders, and everyone in between!



SO WHAT MAKES THIS CONFERENCE DIFFERENT FROM OTHERS...?

1. You will have an one-on-one mentoring session with one of our speakers/facilitators. They will speak with you concerning your goals and vision for your life and they will help you come up with a clear step-by-step plan on how to excellently accomplish your goal within 1 year!

2. You will meet new people from all over the world!

3. Elite Ambassadors: You will meet with one of our branding specialists and they will consult to design a basic branding package (logo, business card, and stationary) for you (at an additional cost) with based on your vision for your business, ministry, or organization. They will also consult with you on how to effectively brand yourself...NEW!!!

YES! ITS TIME FOR YOUR ENCOUNTER!!! REGISTER TODAY!!!


Available Registration Levels:

Regular

(One on One Mentoring Session and access to the Special Breakout Sessions)

Elite Ambassador

(Everything included in the “Regular Registration” plus a One on One consultation with a Branding Specialist, Preferred Seating, Special Elite Ambassador Sessions, Dinning with the Speakers, ticketed Ambassador Reception and lunch).

Instructions:

To book your rooms at the host hotel, The Hampton Inn & Suites, please call 972-899-6900 and mention "Kingdom Life Empowerment." Single and Double rooms are available for only $101/night. You can also copy and paste this link: http://bit.ly/2nbXvPB

There is no deposit required for reservation.

Conference Schedule:

Wednesday

9:30-11am Registration/Check In

11:00 -12pm Elite Ambassador Gathering/Elite Ambassador General Session (Speakers Apostles Christopher & Angelica Montgomery)

12:00 – 1pm Lunch

1:00 – 5pm One/One Sessions

1:00 – 5pm Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)Ice Breaker and Games (Theme: I KNOW WHO I AM)

5 – 7:30pm Dinner/Market Place

7:30 -9:30pm Evening Gathering (Drs Chris and Pamela Hardy)


Thursday

7:30 -9am Registration/Check In

9 - 10:30am Morning Worship (Apostle Angelica Montgomery)

10:30 – 12pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Decree and Establish! (Dr. Pamela Hardy)

Class 2: Mime Technique (Minister Daaron McKnight)

Class 3: Prophetic Flagging (Prophet Caleb Brundidge)

Class 4: Unlocking Supernatural Creativity (Apostle Jermaine Johnson)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Josephs Dreams (Evangelist Alicia Redmond)

Class 2: My Belief, Faith & Trust (God’s Got ME) (Janelle Washington)

Class 3: Spiritual Gifts 101(Gifts For Everyone) (Pastor Brian Lambertson)

Nursery OPEN available for ages 4 and under

12:00 – 1pm Lunch/Break

1:15 –2:45pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Dancing in the Dark (Minister Rickey Harris)

Class 2: Live Like You Believe (Pastor Brian Lambertson)

Class 3: Modern Dance Tech (Prophetess Dawn Churchill)

Class 4: Mime Choreography (Minister Daaron McKnight)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Mime Tech & Foundation (Minister Eva McCLoud)

Class 2: Dance Tech & Foundation (Janelle Washington & Jazmine Rodriguez)

Class 3: Flags Tech & Foundation (Prophet Caleb Brundidge)

Nursery OPEN available for ages 4 and under

2:45 –4:15pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Prophetic Flagging (Prophet Caleb Brundidge)

Class 2: Who Can But Prophesy (Dr. Pamela Hardy)

Class 3: Turning Talent Into Treasure (Pastor Rekesha Pittman)

Class 4: Digital Marketing In the Now (Apostle Jermaine Johnson)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Kingdom Culture (Minister Eva McCloud)

Class 2: Hearing God (whispers in my Heart, Visions in the Day) (Apostle Angelica Montgomery)

Class 3: Living Out what God says (How to Use my Sword) (Prophetess Michelle Taylor)

Nursery OPEN Available for ages 4 and under

4:15 – 7pm Dinner/Market Place

7:00 – 9pm Evening Service (Open to public) (Pastor Brian)


Friday:

7:30 -9am Registration/Check In

9 - 10:30am Morning Worship (Pastor Rekesha)

10:30 – 12pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Extreme Prophetic Evangelism (Prophet Caleb Brundidge)

Class 2: Encountering the Supernatural (Apostle Chris Hardy)

Class 3: Your Dreams Speak! (Evangelist Alicia Redmond)

Class 4: The River of Glory (Psalmist Raine McCaa)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Drama (Minister Lakesha Sanders)

Class 2: Psalmist/Song

Class 3: Poetry/Spoken Word (Prophetess LaTasha McKnight)

Nursery OPEN Available for ages 4 and under

12:00 – 1pm Lunch/Break

1:15 -2:45pm General Session (Power Panel)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17) Kiddie Discussions Class: Impact & Influence (Community Planning Thru the NEXT Generation) (Prophetess Michelle Taylor & Minister Eva McCloud)

2:45 –4:15pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Restoration (Dr. Pamela Hardy)

Class 2: The Context to Your Calling (Apostle Angelica Montgomery)

Class 3: Brand You……New! (Evangelist Alicia Redmond)

Class 4: Get Sync’d (Psalmist Raine McCaa)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Mime Choreography (Minister Eva McCloud)

Class 2: Dance Choreography (Janelle Washington & Jazmine Rodriguez)

Class 3: Hip Hop Choreography (Minister Daaron McKnight)

Nursery OPEN Available for ages 4 and under

4:15 – 7pm Dinner/Market Place

7:00 – 9pm Evening Service (Open to the public) (Apostle Jermaine Johnson)

Saturday

7:30 -9am Registration/Check In

9 - 10:30am Morning Worship (Prophet Caleb Brundidge)

10:30 – 12pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Strategically Authentic (Prophetess Dawn Churchill)

Class 2: Unlocking Supernatural Creativity (Apostle Jermaine Johnson)

Class 3: TBA (Pastor Rekesha Pittman)

Class 4: Leader Shift (Minister Rickey Harris)

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Psalmist/Song

Class 2: Drama (Minister La Kesha Sanders)

Class 3: Mime (Minister Eva McCloud)

Nursery OPEN Available for ages 4 and under

12:00 – 1pm Lunch/Break

1:15 -2:45pm Break Out Session

Class 1: Lioness Awake (FIERCE)

Class 2: MANE Men

Youth 180 (Ages 5-17)

Class 1: Dance (Janelle Washington & Jazmine Rodriguez)

Class 2: Hip Hop (Minister Daaron McKnight)

Class 3: Poetry/Spoken Word (Prophetess La Tasha McKnight)

Nursery OPEN Available for ages 4 and under

2:45 –4:15pm General Session (Kiddie Encounter Review)

4:15 – 7pm Dinner/Market Place

7:00 – 9pm Ordination Service (Open to the public) (Apostle Chris Montgomery)


Share with friends

Date and Time

Location

Relevant Life Church

331 East Church Street

Lewisville, TX 75057

View Map

Save This Event

Event Saved